Titel: 雷射質量轉印技術製作非正定超穎材料之感測應用

Zusammenfassung: 這篇論文有五個章節。第一個章節是介紹非正定超穎材料之特性及其應用,以及介紹雷射質量轉印技術LIFT(Laser induced forward transfer),第二章節是敘述非正定超穎材料之設計與模擬。第三章節主要詳細介紹實驗中所使用到的儀器,從使用濺鍍機之樣品製作、飛秒雷射之架構與原理、原子力顯微鏡之運作原理及工作模式,第四章為實驗結果,敘述嘗試幾個實驗參數下之原子力顯微鏡影像結果,及量測穿透光譜之光譜結果。最後把製作好的樣品拿去作感測分析,利用拉曼光譜量測表面增強拉曼光譜。

The thesis consists of five chapters. In chapter 1, We will give a brief review of basic properties of the indefinite metamaterial and the application of the indefinite metamaterial. And introduce the LIFT (Laser induced forward transfer) technique In chapter 2, We will introduce the design and simulation of the indefinite metamaterial. In chapter 3, I will show the experimental process, and the principle of the instrument. From sputtering machine production, the structure and principles of the femto-second laser and atomic force microscopy (AFM) principle and mode of operation. In chapter 4, this chapter is the experimental result. We try some experimental data to fabricate the indefinite metamaterial. And we measure the sample’s transmission spectrum. Finally, we will use the Raman spectrum to measure the sample’s SERS(Surface-enhanced Raman spectroscopy) .