標題: 運用結構方程模式探討社會資本與組織承諾之關聯性-以員工工作投入為中介變項

關鍵字: 社會資本 工作投入 組織承諾; Social Capital; Job Involvement; Organizational Commitment

摘要: 於全球化浪潮的襲擊下,欲想要在市場競爭中脫穎而出,除了實體與人力資本的應用外,仍須仰賴於組織內對社會資本的整合。而在金融海嘯的餘波盪漾之時,更考驗著銀行業員工的工作信心及熱忱。企業為了留住人才,關鍵在於如何有效掌握員工對工作上的專注與熱忱,進而滿足員工心理的需求,才能對組織產生奉獻與忠誠之行為,以振興企業再興的希望。過往研究顯示,社會資本的累積可增進組織成員工作投入的程度,而工作投入的專注性將會影響到員工對於組織之承諾程度。因此,本研究旨在探討以國內A銀行為例之組織內成員在工作投入為中介變項的狀態下,其社會資本狀態與組織承諾之關聯,並進一步深入以結構方程模式進行分析。研究結果發現:1.社會資本對工作投入有正向影響。2.工作投入對組織承諾有正向影響。3.社會資本對組織承諾有正向影響。4.社會資本透過工作投入對組織承諾有部份中介效果。研究結果期望能作為組織經理人於組織發展策略上應用之參考,藉由提昇社會資本或改善工作投入狀況,進而促進組織成員之組織承諾。

Social capital is constituted by the social networks, and will promote the resources of relationship in the organization. According to the accumulation of social capital, it can affect the degree of job involvement. In past studies, some researches supported that the degree of job involvement would affect members’ organizational commitment. Therefore, this study wishes to discuss the relationships between members’ social capital, job involvement and organization commitment in domestic A bank. Analysis of the data obtained the following conclusions: (1) social capital has a positive impact on job involvement; (2) job involvement has a positive impact on organizational commitment; (3) social capital has a positive impact on organizational commitment.; (4) social capital has an indirect positive prediction through the mediation effects of job involvement in organization commitment.