Title: 銀行業務人員資通科技能力、自我效能與績效表現之關係研究

Keywords: 銀行業務人員 資通科技能力; ICT自我效能; 績效表現 banking clerks; ICT competency; ICT self-efficacy performance

Abstract: 金融保險產業正致力推動金融數位化以提升服務品質,資通科技能力為金融數位化之核心元素之一,了解銀行業務人員資通科技能力、自我效能與績效表現其關係將有助促進人員之選訓留用。本研究目的在了解銀行業務人員資通科技能力、自我效能與績效表現三者關係。本研究以金融產業之銀行業務人員為研究對象,採用問卷調查法蒐集資料,並經因素分析、相關分析與多元迴歸等統計方法驗證研究假設。研究結果顯示:(1) 銀行業務人員資通科技能力與自我效能有顯著正相關;(2) 銀行業務人資通科技能力與績效表現有顯著正相關;(3) 銀行業務人員自我效能與績效表現有顯著正相關;以及 (4) 自我效能在資通科技能力與績效表現之間存在部分中介效果。

The financial and insurance industries have been dedicated to financial digitization to improve service quality. The information and communication technology (ICT) competency becomes one of the core elements of financial digitization. Understanding the relationship between banking clerks’ ICT competencies, self-efficacy and performance can lead to improve their selection, training, retention and appointment. This study aimed to understand the relationship between the above variables. The subjects of this study were bank clerks in the finance sector of a bank. Employing questionnaire surveys to collect data and using statistical methods, such as factor analysis, correlation analysis and multivariate regression, to test research hypotheses, the results of this study are as follows: (1) Banking clerks’ ICT competencies are positively and significantly correlated with their self-efficacies. (2) Banking clerks’ ICT competencies are positively and significantly correlated with their performance. (3) Banking clerks’ self-efficacies are positively and significantly correlated with their performance. (4) Self-efficacy is a partial mediator between banking clerks’ ICT competencies and performance.