Title: 以資源保存理論探討銀行財富管理投資及保險兩訓合一變革對員工之影響

Keywords: 資源保存理論 財富管理

Abstract: 金融服務業為我國經濟結構根基產業,銀行為尋求更多獲利來源,乃運用其本身掌握客戶財富實力與資金流向優勢,發展財富管理業務。綜觀國內財富管理之競爭,專業與服務為其致勝的關鍵要素,如何管理及培訓專業且具服務品質之理財專員,為各銀行最重視的議題。然而,理財專員受其本身學經歷及專業訓練之影響,過度偏好銷售熟悉商品類型,導致風險過高或資金流動性不足而引發銷售糾紛之問題,已引發主管機關及管理單位之重視,加上內部講師人力受到全球投資景氣及法令因素影響,人力需求度眾寡懸殊,薪酬獎金差異甚大,形成人力分配問題。因此,本文以資源保存理論為觀點,藉由文獻探討及實際訪談的方式,探究實施投資及保險兩訓合一變革之個案公司,瞭解受影響各身份成員們因應變革的心理與歷程,並依據所得之結果,提出可能左右變革之關鍵要素,以利業界財富管理銀行未來在執行變革管理之實務參考。經資料分析結果,茲分述如下: 一、個案公司於推行兩訓合一後對講師人員在遭受資源的喪失、面臨資源喪失的威脅、投入資源後卻無法獲取原本預期應得到的資源及其他部份均有影響。 二、個案公司於推行兩訓合一後對理財專員在遭受資源的喪失、面臨資源喪失的威脅、投入資源後卻無法獲取原本預期應得到的資源部份均有影響。 三、個案公司於推行兩訓合一後對管理人員在遭受資源的喪失、面臨資源喪失的威脅、投入資源後卻無法獲取原本預期應得到的資源及其他部份均有影響。 四、研究者建議管理者在面對變革議題時,可運用事先溝通,獲得員工認同,以降低變革阻力,並協助預先安排員工變革後所需工作職能訓練,以降低員工面對變革不適感;而員工應隨時保持彈性,關心組織發展,確保高度競爭下的職場優勢,方能帶動成功變革的進行。 五、投資及保險兩訓合一變革,是為了回應主管機關之期待及有效解決人力資源分配之需求下而產生。兩訓合一逾兩年多時間後,確實達到原來預期之目的。因此研究者建議以兩訓合一取代原有制度,除能有效回應主管機關期待外,亦更能有效管理內部之人力資源。

Financial service industry is of the most industry in Taiwan. In order to increase revenue, banks in Taiwan develop wealth management business taking advantage of the customer base of traditional deposit and loan business. Undoubtedly, the know-how of financial planning and service are the key factors of developing wealth management business. The management and training of financial advisor become critical issues for wealth management business. Financial advisor used to sell specific products which they are familiar with, thus leaded to many controversial cases. The restriction of relevant authority, the demand of human resource, and the different scheme of incentive leads to the difficulty of proper human resource allocation. This essay is trying to analyze the impact to combine the training of insurance and investment product with the perspective of resource conservation theory. In conclusion, the research indicated that: (1)The combination of training leads to the increasing of work load and complex emotional reflection on financial advisors in this case, such as anxiety of losing resource and underperformance. (2)The combination of training leads to the increasing of work load and complex emotional reflection on financial trainers in this case, such as anxiety of losing resource and underperformance. (3)The combination of training leads to the increasing of work load and complex emotional reflection on financial managing team in this case, such as anxiety of losing resource and underperformance. (4)In order to decrease negative impact, the company should make efficient communication with the employees. Besides, the company should provide proper resource of training, supporting the employees to accumulate the skill and know-how. (5)The combination of training indicates that it is more efficient to manage the human resource of training team in the case company.