Title: 專家代言人與一般代言人進行跨領域多重產品代言對消費者產生偏誤修正之影響---以運動領域專家代言人為例

Keywords: 偏誤修正 涉入程度 專家代言人

Abstract: 本研究以推敲可能性模型及彈性修正理論的觀點,以運動領域產品為例,在跨領域代言的情境中,探討代言人種類(專家代言人/一般代言人)、消費者涉入程度(高涉入/低涉入)、產品代言項數(單項/多項)對消費者啟動偏誤修正,進而改變對產品和代言人的態度之影響。現有的研究指出多次代言對代言人、產品、產品品牌的影響,亦指出消費者對代言人態度和其代言產品態度的相關性,本研究將嘗試把代言人種類和涉入程度兩項變數放入,探討涉入程度不同的兩群消費者看到同樣多(單)項代言廣告,對代言人和產品態度是否會有不同;涉入程度不同的兩群消費者看到不同種類代言人,同樣代言多(單)項代言廣告的反應,對代言人和產品態度是否會有不同。研究結果顯示,高涉入消費者對產品評價與其對代言人的喜愛程度無關;代言人是否為該代言產品的專家以及代言產品項數多寡,並不會比較容易使低涉入消費者作偏誤修正。

This research is based on Elaboration Likelihood Model and Flexible Correction Model. Taking sport products as an example, we would like to know the influences of endorser (expertise/general endorser), consumer involvement (high involvement/ low involvement) and numbers of endorsement (multiple endorsement/ single endorsement) on cosumers’ bias correction which may result in change of attitudes towards the product or the endorser. Recent researches already pointed out the influence of multiple endorsements on consumers’ attitudes towards the endorser, the product and the brand. Moreover, some of them find the relation between consumers’ attitudes towards the endorser and the product. This research would like to see whether consumers with different involvement have different reactions when reading the same multiple (single) advertisements and whether they will react differently when seeing the same multiple (single) advertisements from the one endorsed by an expertise to the one endorsed by a general endorser. The result shows that there is no relation between likability of the endorser and attitude toward the product. Besides, multiple endorsement and expertise endorser are less easy for low involvement consumers to correct bias.