Title: 所見未必所想-悖論與指向未來

Keywords: 品牌形象 代言人 願付價格; 眼動儀; Brand image; Endorser; Wellness pay; Eye-tracker

Abstract: 有鑒於許多的品牌在台灣市場的鍛羽而歸,無法好好的在台灣市場扎根,從新思考為何都有市場調查,但仍然無法掌握消費者。觀察在鄰近的亞洲國家能夠取得好成績的品牌,進入台灣後卻屢屢敗退,甚至退出台灣市場,發現精準的市場調查是關鍵因素。 過往紙本問卷雖然能夠透過圖片加上文字來調查市場,但所得的結果仍不夠全面,許多的消費者在做這樣的問卷時常沒有好好的仔細看過圖片,或是圖片引不起消費者的興趣,這些都是紙本問卷無法探得。 因此根據現在的科技發展,擬定一種全新的市場調查模式,在本研究中透過眼動儀的幫助,去了解消費者在思考願付價格的模式,希望能夠幫助品牌在擬定行銷策略時,能夠考慮的更加全面,制定出更能打動人心的行銷策略。 本研究發現透過眼動儀能夠了解到消費者在為產品訂定願付價格時,常常會去注視產品的Logo或是代言人,以此來評斷這一件產品的願付價格,而這樣的結果跟本研究的紙本問卷是不相符的。

A lot of brands tried to enter Taiwan’s market, but some of them could not get success. Most of them choose to give the Taiwan’s market up, this study collate data to find market surveys are accurate or not is very important thing. This study decides to use eye-tracker to adjust questionnaire, which is only through paper. The new way in this research is through eye- tracker to track experimenter’s eye. Because paper questionnaire could not detect what experimenters are thinking, or the questionnaire could not attract experimenter’s notice. The new way combines the paper questionnaire and monitor, through the eye-tracker can help us to understand what the customers are thinking, what they are notice. After the survey, rebuild the market strategy and help brand to catch customer’s eyes.