數位閱讀教材對國中生唐詩學習的影響

Abstract

本研究設計唐詩學習單元的數位閱讀教材,探討學生使用數位閱讀教材,並以不同的閱讀順序進行唐詩自學時,學習成效是否有差異,及調查學生與教師對數位閱讀教材、國文學習態度、不同閱讀順序的感受。   參與者為新北市某國中二年級學生共30名,研究採準實驗設計,A組使用以歷史背景為出發點,向下聚焦至作品的閱讀順序,共15位學生;B組使用以文人的背景出發,向外推至歷史環境的閱讀順序,共15位學生。以前後測測驗檢證學生的學習成效;以問卷數據結果歸納學生的學習態度及對數位教材的感受,並以訪談方式徵詢問老師對教材的意見。   研究發現,使用兩種順序進行閱讀對學習成效沒有顯著差異,但兩組使用數位閱讀教材後的學習成效都有顯著的提升;問卷顯示學生對國文學習及使用本研究發展的數位閱讀教材持有正面的態度;訪談結果顯示教師對本研究發展的數位閱讀教材有正面的態度。

The purpose of this study was to develop a digital reading material for eighth graders’ Chinese Tang poem learning, to evaluate the usability of the digital reading material, and to investigate students’ attitude toward the material and Chinese learning. Research used quasi-experiment design. Students were divided into two groups , each group reads with different reading path pre-determined in the digital reading material. Achievement test and satisfaction questionnaire were developed to measure reading performance and the level of satisfaction, respectively. The results indicate that both groups have significant improvement on the achievement test, but have no difference between groups in reading achievement. According to the attitude survey, both teacher and students gave positive attitude toward the digital reading material, and students hold positive attitude toward Chinese learning.

Keywords

唐詩學習, 數位教材, 數位閱讀, Chinese Learning, Digital reading, Digital materials