數位學習教學設計平台之製作及應用

Abstract

數位學習在於企業中,由於部份課程基於成本及時效性的考量需要更快速的發展流程,因此如何快速的發展數位教材是企業界仍待解決之問題。本研究建立了一線上教學設計平台,依據系統化教學設計理論,規劃一系統化教學設計步驟,以達到有效率之教學設計流程。並且結合學習物件之教學設計樣板,以提升編寫教學內容之效率。最後,於平台內嵌入形成性評鑑機制,以更有效的提升數位教材品質。完成平台設計後,以實徵研究收集線上教學設計平台的教學設計歷程,以探討平台之使用成效。在研究中發現,系統化之線上教學設計流程,有助於引導學科專家進行教學設計,但是在效率上未能達到預期之目的。線上教學設計平台內嵌之形成性評鑑機制能有效提升數位教材品質。學習物件之教學設計樣板能提供學科專家有組織且結構化的填寫教案內容,但是學科專家對於以學習物件為基礎的設計方式接受度不高。

The purpose of this study were to develop a on-line instructional design system.Our system was contstructed by three main theories.First,the system was designed by systematic instructional design theory to increase the efficiency of instructional design process.Second,the system used instructional design templates of learning object to increase the efficiency of instructional design.Third,the system embeded formative evaluation to increase the quality of content.Four instrucional design experts and nine master students in National Taiwan Normal University were invited to participate the experiment.The results we finded that,the system can guide subject matter experts to deisgn content and improve the quality of the content,but the efficiency of the system was not expected.

Keywords

系統化教學設計, 學習物件, 形成性評鑑, systematic instructional design, learning object, formative evaluation