互動式電子白板融入教學和直接教學對國中資源班數學教學成效之比較研究

Abstract

本研究旨在比較「互動式電子白板融入教學」與「直接教學」對國中資源班學生數學學習之成效,採用單一受試實驗設計中的交替處理,研究對象為三名國中一年級資源班學生,自變項為互動式電子白板融入教學及直接教學,依變項為數學之學習成效、保留成效,實驗教學時間共計四週十二節課。 主要研究結果如下: 一、在交替處理階段,三位研究對象在數學學習成效上有不同表現,但兩種教學法的學習成效並沒有明顯差異。 二、在保留階段,兩種教學法對甲生和乙生的學習保留成效並沒有明顯差異。但對丙生來說,兩種教學法的學習保留成效達到明顯差異,以互動式電子白板融入教學的保留成效較佳。 本研究最後提出教學及未來建議,供教師及未來研究者參考。

The study aimed at comparing the approach of using interactive white board and direct teaching approach on learning efficiency for junior high school students in resource classroom. A single-subject research method was adopted in this study, and three junior high school students in resource classroom were selected as the participants. The indepedent variables were the interactive whiteboard and direct teaching approach, whereas, the learning efficiency on mathematics, retaining, and duration ( twelve classes within four weeks ) was the dependent variables. The results were as follows: 1. In the period of single-subject research method, the performances of three partiucpants were various on mathematics learning efficiency, however, the learning efficiencies between two methods were not significant. 2. In the retaining process, no manifest difference was found on A and B’s etaining, nevertheless, obvious improvement could be seen on C’s retaining process, and the intevention of the interactive whiteboard led to the best retaining efficiency. Finally, the study proposed some suggestions for future improvements for instructors and researchers.

Keywords

互動式電子白板, 直接教學, 資源班, 數學學習成效, 單一受試, interactive whiteboard, direct instruction, resource classroom, mathematics learning efficiency, single-subject research