兼任行政職務之特殊教育學校教師情緒管理與教學自我效能之相關研究

Abstract

本研究旨在瞭解兼任行政職務之特殊教育學校教師情緒管理與教學自我效能之關係,並據以提出結論與建議。 本研究採問卷調查法進行研究,以改編「兼任行政職務之特殊教育學校教師情緒管理與教學自我效能現況調查表」為研究工具,對臺灣地區公立特殊教育學校兼任行政職務之教師採配額抽樣方式進行調查,得有效問卷152份,整體可用率91.56%。問卷所得數據,以描述性統計、獨立樣本t 考驗、單因子變異數分析、皮爾遜積差相關分析及多元迴歸分析等統計方法進行分析,研究結論歸納如下: 一、兼任行政職務之特殊教育學校教師的情緒覺察、情緒表達、情緒調整屬 於較高程度。 二、兼任行政職務之特殊教育學校教師的教學準備、教材呈現、教學流暢、班級管理、班級氣氛屬於較高程度。 三、背景變項中不同年齡、行政年資的兼任行政職務之特殊教育學校教師在情緒管理情形上,具有顯著差異。 四、背景變項中不同性別、年齡的兼任行政職務之特殊教育學校教師在教學自我效能情形上,具有顯著差異。 五、兼任行政職務之特殊教育學校教師情緒管理與教學自我效能,呈現顯著相關。 六、情緒表達、情緒調整對於教學自我效能具有預測力。 最後依據研究發現與結論,對實務工作者及後續研究者分別提出建 議。

The purpose of this study is to understand the emotion mangement and teaching self- efficacy of teachers with administrative duties in special education schools, and provide conclusions and suggestions accordingly. Questionnaire investigation to was adopted " The questionnaire of emotion mangement and teaching self- efficacy of teachers with administrative duties in special education schools", and quota sampling is used on teachers with administrative duties in public special education schools in Taiwan. There are 152 copies of valid questionnaire, and the questionnaire efficiency is 91.56%. The resulting survey data, with approaches as descriptive statistics, t-test, one-way ANOVA, Pearson product-moment correlation and multiple regression analysis, the conclusions are summarized as follows: 1. Emotional awareness, emotional expression and emotional adjustment for teachers with administrative duties in special education schools were higher degree. 2. Teaching preparation, textbook presents, teaching fluency, classroom management and classroom atmosphere for teachers with administrative duties in special education schools were higher degree. 3. Background variables of different age, administrative seniority for teachers with administrative duties in special education schools on emotion management were significant differences. 4. Background variables of different gender and age for teachers with administrative duties in special education schools on teaching self- efficacy were significant differences. 5. Teachers with administrative duties in special education schools on emotion management and teaching self- efficacy showing a significant correlation. 6. Emotional expression and emotional adjustment for teaching self-efficacy has predictive power. Finally, according to findings and conclusions of practitioners and researchers make recommendations respectively.

Keywords

兼任行政職務教師, 情緒管理, 教學自我效能, teachers with administrative duties, emotion management, teaching self- efficacy