標題: 走在增權賦能的道路上-高中團隊教師增權賦能之個案研究

關鍵字: 教師增權賦能 教學團隊; 教師專業主義; 批判教育學; Teacher empowerment; Teaching team; Teacher professionalism; Critical pedagogy

摘要: 本研究旨在探究個案團隊教師增權賦能的展現與意涵,並分析影響團隊教師增權賦能的學校組織文化因素及制度因素。本研究以教師專業主義與批判教育學的增權賦能論述作為理論視角,探究教學場域中教師增權賦能的實踐樣貌,以期建構教師增權賦能的在地論述。 本研究採取質性個案研究方法,選取臺灣北部地區一所公立高中內的一組團隊教師成員為主要研究參與者,透過訪談、參與觀察及文件分析進行資料蒐集,研究獲致結論如下: 一、教師增權賦能的展現源自於教師內在意識,外在制度及環境的轉變是增 權賦能開展的契機。 二、教師增權賦能具有在地脈絡的「轉化」意涵。 三、教師增權賦能的發展受學校行政所影響,呈現階段性的變化。 四、教師增權賦能需要更多結構制度的一同變革。

The purpose of this research mainly investigated the implications of teacher empowerment, and the important factors on teacher empowerment of a teaching team in a high school. Based on two theories, teacher professonalism and critical pedagogy,this research adopted qualitative methods of data collection, such as interview, observation and documental analysis, and with five high school teaching team teachers as participants. This research concludes with following findings: 1. Teacher empowerment is a process of personal and institutional change. Teacher empowerment is supported when teachers work together as a team. 2. The team teachers are transformative intellectuals. 3. Teacher empowerment is dynamic and affected by school administrators. 4. The team teachers struggle with the structure of organizations and institutions