國小特教班自閉症學生應用數位遊戲在自我照顧分類能力的學習效果之研究

Abstract

近年來,資訊科技發展日新月異,帶來生活上相當多的便利,其中平板電腦也被大量運用於教學現場,使學生能藉由操作平板電腦中的數位遊戲來學習,並期冀透過有別於傳統學習方式找到新的模式。 本研究以3位由新北市特殊教育學生鑑定及就學輔導會鑑定為國小特教班自閉症學生為研究對象,身心障礙程度分別為中度二位、重度一位,採用單一受試研究法之跨受試多探試實驗的研究方法,藉由自我照顧分類遊戲的介入,透過遊戲操作秒數的數據變化量進行視覺分析與資料處理,並使用自編的老師與家長問卷訪談蒐集並瞭解研究參與者的特教班導師與其家長對於數位遊戲介入自我照顧分類能力教學的滿意度及相關想法或建議;同時,在教學實驗結束後,請三位研究參與學生填寫學習興趣問卷,以瞭解研究參與學生對此實驗教學的興趣及態度。分析數位遊戲對於研究參與者分類能力學習效果的影響。企圖了解國小特教班自閉症學生的分類能力,以及數位遊戲對國小特教班自閉症學生學習分類能力的助益。 根據本研究之研究目的與問題,歸納出以下結論。 一、應用數位遊戲進行自我照顧水果食用方式之分類能力教學,對三位國小特教班自閉症學生具有學習成效。 二、應用數位遊戲進行自我照顧依據場合選擇服裝之分類能力教學,對三位國小特教班自閉症學生具有學習成效。 三、三位研究參與者在教學實驗介入期結束,維持期階段,操作遊戲的秒數仍有持續減少的現象,顯示具有持續學習的情況。 四、老師及家長對本研究成效持正向態度,並支持鼓勵研究者可以多給予學生新的遊戲教學,甚至可以讓其他學生也一起參與。 五、用數位遊戲教學可以幫助自閉症學生在學習上提升專注力表現及在學習上具有學習動機及學習興趣。 綜合以上研究結果,提出對未來研究與國小自閉症學生應用數位遊戲教學之相關建議。 關鍵字:數位遊戲、自閉症、自我照顧、分類能力

Abstract In recent years, the rapid development of information technology has brought about a lot of convenience in life. Among them, Pad have also been widely used in teaching sites, how it can enable autism students to learn by operating digital games was studied in three students from the New North City Special Education Student focused on autistic students. The degree of physical and mental impairment of participants were moderately and severely, using a single study. The method of multi-exploration experiment of the cross-test is based on the intervention of category game in relation to self-life caring. The research method by collecting data based on recording the activity change in game process at every 300 seconds. In addition, using the self-edited "Teacher and Parent Questionnaire Interview" to collect the opinion of how parents satisfied the digital game to develop self-care category ability. Finally, after the end of the teaching experiment, please ask the three students to fill in the “Learning Interest Questionnaire” To understand the interest and attitude of students participating in this experimental teaching. After applying C statistical method, the results of this study indicated: 1.The application of digital games to the category ability in types of fruits related to self-life care, the three autism students are effective learning results. 2.The application of digital games to the category ability in types of the occasion to choose clothing related to self-life care, for the three autism students are effective learning results. 3.The three research participants at the end of the teaching experiment intervention period, the maintenance period, the number of seconds to finish the game unit indicating continues to decrease, showing continuous improvement of learning. 4.Teachers and parents have a positive attitude towards the effectiveness of this study, and support the encouragement of researchers to give students more new games to for students with different special need to learn. 5.The application of digital game teaching can help autism students to improve their performance in learning and have learning motivation and interest in learning. Based on the above research results, the author puts forward relevant suggestions for the future research and the application of digital game teaching to students with autism. Keywords: digital games, autism, self-care, category

Keywords

數位遊戲, 自閉症, 自我照顧, 分類能力, digital games, autism, self-care, category