Title: 台北市中正區國小五年級學童體重控制行為之相關因素研究

Keywords: 國小五年級學童 體重控制認知; 身體意象

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討台北市中正區國小五年級學童體重控制行為之相關因素,以集群抽樣抽取三所學校,研究對象為101學年度五年級學童355位,以結構式問卷收集資料。重要結果如下: 一、整體研究對象過輕者就佔23.6%,過重與肥胖者佔19.7%。 二、研究對象在性別不同時、質量指數、學業成績不同時與體重控制認知有顯著差異。 三、研究對象的父母親家庭社經地位不同時,在身體意象上呈顯著差異(P<0.05)。 四、研究對象量體重次數不同時,在體重控制行為上有顯著差異(P<0.001)。 五、體重控制認知與身體意象呈現正相關(P<0.01)。身體意象與體重控制行為呈顯著正相關(P<0.01)。 六、研究對象的身體質量指數、量體重的次數、父母親社經地位、身體意象等變項的整體預測力達統計上顯著水準。可預測體重控制行為總變異量的23.1%。

The purpose of this study was to understand the weight control behaviors and the related factors among the 5th graders students in Taipei City of Zhongzheng Dist. Three hundred and fifty-five were cluster sample extracted three school in Taipei city of Zhongzheng Dist. The study was Questionnaires encompass the Basic Data. The main results of the study are as follow: 1.Twenty-three point six percent of the subjects were over-light. Nineteen point seven percent of the subjects were over-weight and obesity. 2.The not the same of gender, the BMI, the academically had significant different with the weight-control knowledge. 3.The Family Socioeconomic status is different had significant different with the body image. 4.The amount of weight different had significant different with the weight-control behaviors. 5. The weight-control knowledge have significant positive relationships with body image. The body image have significant positive relationships with weight-control behaviors. 6.The direct effect of BMI, amount of weight, Family Socioeconomic status, body image had significant influence on the weight-control behaviors.The individual factors, weight-control knowledge, body image predicted 23.1% of the total varience of the weight-control behaviors.