台中縣某國中學生性別平等認知和性騷擾知覺、態度之相關研究

Abstract

本研究主旨在探討台中縣某國中學生性別平等認知和性騷擾知覺、態度之相關研究。本研究之母群體為民國九十八學年度台中縣龍井鄉三所公立國民中學學生,採分層隨機抽樣方式進行問卷調查研究,共計發630份問卷作為研究樣本,有效問卷為546份,有效回收率為86.6%。分析結果如下: 一、學生對性別平等認知程度、對性騷擾行為之敏感度,以及對性騷擾行為之忍受度為高。 二、不同性別、年級、家中排行、父母親管教態度之學生,在性別平等的認知程度上有顯著差異。 三、不同性別、家庭狀況、導師性別之學生,在性騷擾知覺上有顯著差異。 四、不同年級、父母管教態度之學生,在性騷擾態度上有顯著差異。 五、國民中學學生的性別平等認知與性騷擾知覺、性騷擾態度有顯著正相關存在。 六、國民中學學生的性騷擾知覺與態度有顯著正相關存在。 關鍵詞:性別平等認知、性騷擾知覺、性騷擾態度、國中學生

The purposes of this study were to explore students’ perception of gender-equality and awareness, attitudes of sexual-harassment for one junior high school in Taichung county, and to investigate the relationships among these three variables. The research population of the study was junior high students in Longjing township in Taichung county in 2009.The samples consisted of 630 students who were selected by stratified random sampling method. The data of 546 students was collected by self-administered questionnaire. The return rate was 86.6%. The results were as follows: (1) Students had high-level perception of gender-equity, awareness of sexual harassment and attitude of sexual harassment. (2) There were significantly differences of perception of gender-equity in genders, grades, ranking of brothers or sisters, and parents attitudes of discipline, respectively. (3) There were significantly differences of awareness toward sexual harassment in genders, family conditions, and the gender of teachers toward discipline, respectively. (4) There were significantly differences of attitude toward sexual harassment in grades and parents attitudes toward discipline, respectively. (5) There were significantly positive correlations among perception of gender-equity, awareness, and attitude of sexual harassment . (6) There were significantly positive correlation between awareness and attitude of sexual harassment . Keywords: awareness of sexual harassment, junior high students, perception of gender equity, attitude of sexual harassing

Keywords

性別平等認知, 性騷擾知覺, 性騷擾態度, 國中學生, perception of gender equity, awareness of sexual harassment, attitude of sexual harassing, junior high students