標題: 客語與韓國漢字詞同形詞彙之古漢語成分比較研究 —以「客語能力認證考試」特有詞彙與相對應之韓國漢字詞為例

關鍵字: 客語詞彙 韓國漢字詞 古漢語; 詞彙比較; Hakka; Sino-Korean; Ancient Chinese; Grapheme comparison

摘要: 韓國漢字詞與方言比較多數為語音分析,學者們多認為客語與韓國漢字詞的發音相當接近,然而在少數詞彙比較研究中,卻得出客語詞彙與韓國漢字詞相似度低的結果,此音義不同調的現象,引發本文對詞彙研究的興趣,在前人的詞彙研究中,學者們雖肯定客語詞彙與韓國漢字詞與古代漢語有著深厚淵源,卻未進一步討論,也許以此切入,可以得出不同的結果,是以本文從古漢語層面討論客語詞彙與韓國漢字詞的關係,並從詞彙比較差異中,分析造成差異的可能原因。在「客語能力認證考試」客語特有詞彙及其對應之韓國漢字詞的範圍中,以韓國漢字詞與客語詞彙進行對比後,發現兩者多數承於古代漢語,由於客語及韓國漢字詞形成時,承自相近時期的古漢語來源,所以兩者有許多同形同義詞彙,但又因詞彙發展環境不同,而產生同形異義詞。

Most researches of comparison between Korean hanja and Chinese dialect focus on pronunciation. And according to those researches, the pronunciation of Korean hanja and Hakka is very close. However, in some character compareson , they analyzed that the character between Korean hanja and Hakka is not that close. Therefore, for explaining this situation,we take the ancient chinese character as a clue to see the homophyly between them. We expect to see the connection and the comparison between them in this research. To conclud of this research, Korean hanja and Hakka characters are similar because they got the same ancient chinese chacasource.