Title: 政黨輪替前後台灣中小學教育政策變遷之研究(1994~2010)

Keywords: 中小學教育政策 政黨輪替; 師資培育政策; 入學政策; 學生管教; 教科書選用

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討1994~2010年間政黨輪替前後,台灣中小學教育 政策變遷,範圍是針對師資培育政策、入學政策、學生管教、教 科書選用等等章節進行探討,研究主要的目的有:探討國民黨執 政時的台灣中小學教育政策。探討民進黨執政時的台灣中小學教 育政策。探討政黨輪替後對中小學教育政策的比較分析。本論文 主要以文獻分析法(literature analysis)進行研究並進行事後比較, 以說明其差異的因素,從中獲取相關重要訊息,經由研究結論所 產生的研究建議針對家長部份、學生部份和老師部份及教育主管 機關等之建議,希望能提供相關的參考。

This study investigated changes in Taiwan’s primary and secondary education policies after the alternation of political party in power during 1994~2010. The research focus was placed primarily on changes in teacher training policy, enrollment policy, student discipline, and textbook choice. The objectives of this study were to investigate the primary and secondary education policies during Koumintang (KMT) administration; investigate the primary and secondary education policies during Democratic Progressive Party (DPP) administration; compare the education policies between the two administrations. The methodology was based on literature analysis and post-hoc comparison. Important information was obtained from the comparison. Based on findings and conclusions, this study also provided suggestions to parents, students, teachers, and the authority concerned, respectively.