Title: 屆退人員貢獻老化退休準備核心知能指標建構及其對退休準備教育的啟示

Other Titles: Constructing the Core Competence Indicatorsof Contributive Aging Retirement PreparationAmong People Approaching Retirement andIts Implications for Retirement PreparationEducation

Abstract: 本研究聚焦於「屆退人員貢獻老化退休準備核心知能指標之建構」,為我國即將退休的中高齡者建構一套系統化的貢獻老化退休準備核心知能指標,藉此探索出對退休準備教育的啟示。研究者採用半結構訪談與德懷術問卷調查法,蒐集退休人員繼續貢獻社會的意願、途徑及應具備的退休準備核心知能等資料,進行質性與量化的分析,以建構出「屆退人員貢獻老化退休準備核心知能指標」。研究結果歸納出屆退人員貢獻老化退休準備核心知能指標,包括四個向度:貢獻意願、貢獻障礙、貢獻準備及貢獻途徑;八個構面:內在原因、外在原因、個人障礙、環境障礙、內在準備、外在準備、貢獻類型及貢獻方式,共72項指標,並得到對未來規劃實施退休準備教育的重要啟示。

This research focused on constructing the core competence indicators of contributive agingretirement preparation among people approaching retirement, and the implications of futurepreretirement education are described in this paper. This study adopted the Delphi technique tocollect and analyse data, constructing the core competence indicators of contributive agingretirement preparation among people close to retirement. This study concluded that 72 indicatorsexist for contributive aging retirement preparation, and that these indicators encompass four areas: (a)intentions of contribution, (b) disabilities of contribution, (c) preparations of contribution, and (d)paths of contribution. (a) is categorized into two surfaces: intrinsic factors and external factors. (b) iscategorized into two surfaces: personal disabilities and environmental disabilities. (c) is categorizedinto two surfaces: intrinsic preparation and external preparation. (d) is categorized into two surfaces:contributing styles and contributing types. The innovation of this study is constructing the corecompetence indicators of contributive aging among people close to retirement, a subject that hasseldom been researched in Taiwan and overseas. The value of this study lies in the indicators thathave been developed to assess retirement preparation among people approaching retirement.