U-BOPPPS 教學模式之評估與建構

Abstract

本研究旨在探討整合U化(Ubiquitous)技術與數位科技之BOPPPS(Bridge-in、Objective、Pre-assessment、Participatory Learning、Post-assessment、Summary)之作法必要性與有效性分析,以建構U-BOPPPS 創新教學模式。本研究邀請10 位專家進行2 回合專家問卷調查;第一回合採Fuzzy Delphi,確認BOPPPS 六階段作法之必要性。第二回合,以AHP 評估於傳統課堂授課、數位學習平臺與U-learning 平臺等三種教學環境下,BOPPPS 各階段作法之有效性權重比例。結論為,(1) BOPPPS 六階段,共有31 項必要作法。(2)依照BOPPPS 各階段作法之有效性分析,歸納BOPPPS 於課堂授課、數位學習平臺與U-learning 平臺等三種教學環境下之教學重點。(3)建構U-BOPPPS 教學模式。最後,提出U-BOPPPS教學建議,(a)課程前-宣導U-BOPPPS 教育思維,引導學生積極參與、(b)課程中-強化U-BOPPPS 課程設計,培養學生合作學習、(c)課程後-建置U-BOPPPS多元評量,提高學生學習成效。以此,提高整合U 化技術與BOPPPS 創新教學之有效性。

This study investigated the necessity and effectiveness of integration of Ubiquitous techniques with BOPPPS method of digital technology, in order to develop the innovative teaching model of BOPPPS. Ten experts were invited for a 2-round expert questionnaire survey. Round 1 adopted Fuzzy Delphi to confirm the necessity of six phases of BOPPPS. Round 2 used AHP to evaluate the effectiveness weight ratio of each phase of BOPPPS under three teaching environments – traditional classroom instruction, e-learning platform, and U-learning platform. The conclusions are drawn as follows: (1) in the six phases of BOPPPS, there were a total of 31 necessarymethods; (2) according to the effectiveness analysis on various phases of BOPPPS, this study summarized the teaching focuses of BOPPPS under three teaching environments, namely classroom instruction, e-learning platform, and U-learning platform; (3) this study developed the teaching model of U-BOPPPS. Based on the results, this study proposed U-BOPPPS teaching suggestions: (a) before the course: advocate the educational thinking of U-BOPPPS to guide students to aggressively participate into the teaching; (b) during the course: strengthen the course design of U-BOPPPS to develop students’ collaborative learning; (c) after the course: develop U-BOPPPS multiple assessments to improve students’ learning effectiveness. By doing so, the effectiveness of innovative teaching of BOPPPS integrated with Ubiquitous techniquescould be improved.