Title: 臺北市區域衛星資優教育方案實施與檢討

Other Titles: The Practicum and Review of Regional Gifted Programs in Taipei

Abstract: 臺北市教育局自105學年度起辦理「區域群組合作規劃跨校衛星資優教育方案」,開放臺北市資賦優異學生參加至今已逾一年,並達成百分之百的全市普及比例。本文旨在介紹區域衛星資優教育方案的實施現況,透過實際參與教師會議、整理相關課程文件,與方案教師、學生、行政人員實際互動等方式,提出區域衛星方案在實施時應注意的四個要素:方案時間、方案服務範圍、方案師資與方案課程內容,以供讀者了解實施現況,及實際推動資優教育之參考。

“The Regional Satellite Gifted Program” started in 2016 by the Department of Education of Taipei City Government and since then it has spread throughout the city. This paper illustrated the process of program implementation in 2017 and the evidences available regarding the results of a series of expert meetings and itinerant meetings with representatives of program teachers, students and administrators. This paper further proposed four factors to consider effective program implementation: instructional time, areas of curriculum, teacher quality, and curriculum content, also for reference and future implementation.