Titel: 古文經典名篇注解之語法探討─以教育部訂三十篇古文教材的一些注解問題為例

National Taiwan Normal University

Zusammenfassung: 歷代古文經典名篇向來為學術上研究之重點,同樣也成為語文教學重心。但由於古漢語語法難以掌握,臺灣高中裡的文言文教學對師生雙方一直都存在著困難。本文嘗試從語法角度探討教育部定高中古文30篇裡四項較有爭議的註解,一方面希望能釐清其語法特性,另一方面也希望修正錯誤的注釋能對高中國文教學能有所助益。這四項注解包括〈虯髯客傳〉斷句標點的問題,古文「無恥之恥」的句法規律與意義詮釋、古文謙敬副詞的不同及古漢語「孰與」比較句。本文從這四項討論得出結論是:一、語法分析確實有助於判斷古文字句結構和意義;二、中文裡「尊人卑己」的禮貌原則一直反映在從古至今的語言使用上;三、教導古文語法、句式有助於高中學生學習文言文。

The lack of linguistic training makes it difficult for both students and teachers of classical Chinese in high schools in Taiwan to maneuver the syntactic rules of classical Chinese—this is a critical problem for students and teachers. This syntactic study focuses on the problematic annotations of classical Chinese in high school textbooks in Taiwan. Four items of problematic annotations are included in this study: the problem of punctuation in the ambiguous sentence of “Qiu Ran Ke Zhuan,” the interpretation of “wu chi zhi chi,” the principle of using honorifi c and modest words for politeness, and the syntax of the classical comparative sentence “X shuyu Y + adj.” The study fi ndings demonstrate that syntactic analyses are meaningful in both linguistic research and the practical teaching of ancient classical Chinese.