Title: 系統思考在高中課堂實施經驗之分享

Other Titles: Implementing Systems Thinking in the Classroom: Taking Taipei Municipal Zong-zheng Senior High School as an Example

Abstract: 本校自103學年度起開始於校內高一多元選修課程中開設系統思考課程,藉由每過2小時共18週的課程,以系統思考技巧,引導學生討論生活或社會議題,培養學生具有敏銳分析事情的能力、能全面看待問題、掌握問題核心,培養系統思考哲學觀,進而在面對問題時,能提出更能有效解決問題的觀點或方法。本文將簡述本課程的課程目標、設計理念,並簡要分享「體檢教育現場」單元的實施流程;最後提出本課程實施後的省思,做為未來繼續推動系統思考課程的參考。

In 103 academic year, we began to offer systems thinking course a an elective for 10th graders. In the 36 hour course teachers teach the skills of systems thinking with the aim to guide students to discuss life or social issues. We hope that students can do keen analysis, take a holistic view of the problems, understand the core of the problem and cultivate the philosophy of system thinking. This paper will briefly describe the course objectives and design ideas of this course. It further briefly shares the implementation process of the unit "Examine our Education". Finally, the author reflects on the implementation and offers some suggestion for systems thinking course design.