標題: 智慧型導航機器人技術概論

其他標題: Introduction of Intelligent Robot Navigation Technology

摘要: 本篇文章主要針對智慧型機器人導航的三個主要部分:建圖、定位、路徑規劃等,做一個簡約的介紹,讓讀者有一個基本的觀念可以實作自主機器人的導航功能。對於現有諸多的演算法當中,我們以送代最近點演算法、蒙地卡羅定位法以及一些路徑規劃演算法等為基礎,分別進行改良,並利用諸多實驗等來證明其強健性。藉由這篇文章,讀者可依照我們的功能,實現一個自主性的導航機器人,並激發改良現有演算法的想法,使得我們的科技能逐步邁向巔峰。

This paper proposes a brief introduction towards the issue of robot navigation in temls of map building, robot localization, and path planning. Among all the existing contributions, Iterative Closest Point (ICP), Monte Carlo localization, and various path planning algorithms are used in this paper, and modifications of algorithms for improvements are also proposed thoroughly. In order to evaluate the effectiveness of the proposed approaches, several experiments are conducted and illustrated in details. hrough the proposed algorithms, one can realize a fully autonomous navigation robot, and stimulate one's mind of coming up new methods for further improvements, creating a better technological future.