Title: 國小二步驟四則混合文字題解題歷程技巧學習診斷評量之編製發展與實測分析研究

Other Titles: The Development and Analysis of Process Skills Diagnostic Assessment for Third Graders’ Learning on Word Problem Solving

Abstract: 本研究參照文字題解題歷程成份技巧並搭配各版本二步驟四則混合單元主題學習內容題型結構分析後編製評量,採合目標與叢集取樣並依各版本單元學習不同出現時間抽取嘉義縣市三四年級學生954 人,施測後分兩群並依解題技巧及題型向度分別進行分析(含信效度交叉驗證)。主成份分析、試探性與驗證性因素分析發現二因子技巧結構(基本解題及數量辨識)、二因子題型結構(二步驟四則相同及不同運算程序混合),且構念效度及效標關聯同時效度均屬良好。此外信度及鑑別力亦均良好。而不同解題表現學生之解題技巧及題型實測表現均具顯著差異,其剖面訊息亦具診斷處方功能。

The theme of this study was to develop the Process Skills Diagnostic Assessment (PSDA) for two-step word problem of four-algorithm compounded through componential and content analyses. Subjects were composed of 954 third graders from Chiayi by convenient and cluster sampling. They were administered the PSDA. The results of analyses showed good validity, reliability, and discrimination power. Finally, it provided group comparisons, diagnostic profile and prescriptions.