標題: 使用系統基模教學策略修正高中學生力的迷思概念之研究

其他標題: Using System Schema Teaching Strategy to Correct High School Students' Misconceptions of Force

摘要: 本研究旨在以實徵性資料探究系統基模教學策略對高中學生之力的概念理解及力的迷思概念改變的影響。研究對象是研究者任教之高二學生一班48人為實驗在且,進行系統基模教學;及另一位教師任教之高二學生一班49人為對照組,進行傳統講述式教學。研究結果顯示系統基棋教學策略對力的概念理解程度愈低的學生之助益愈大;系統基棋教學較傳統講述式教學有助於改變學生多餘的力之迷思概念。

The purpose of this study was to explore the influence of system schema teaching strategy on improving the high school students' conceptions of force and correcting their misconceptions of force by empirical data. The subjects consisted of two classes of 11 th graders. Researcher's class consisting of 48 students was the experiment group that received system schema instruction. Another teacher's class consisting of 49 students, the control group, received traditional expository instruction. The results of the study were as follows: (1) The lower the students' conceptual understanding on force was, the more the system schema teaching strategy improved their conceptions offorce; (2) The system schema instruction can correct more misconceptions of an additional force than the traditional expository instruction.