國立臺灣師範大學數位典藏計畫---史惟亮教授音樂數位典藏計劃

Abstract

《史惟亮教授音樂數位典藏計畫》是臺灣師範大學整合校內數位典藏資源,組成專業團隊提出「國立臺灣師範大學數位典藏整合型計畫」中,由音樂學院所提出之子計畫。目的是將傑出校友史惟亮教授(1925-1977)生平檔案進行數位典藏。 史惟亮教授是臺灣近代音樂史上最具影響力與代表性人物之一。他畢業於臺灣第一所音樂高等學府-師大音樂系,是戰後國內培養的第一批音樂人才;學成歸國後致力於教學,成立「中國青年音樂圖書館」讓音樂知識教育普及;推動「民歌採集運動」啟動臺灣民族音樂研究工作;擔任臺灣省交響樂團團長期間,對於樂團發展以及音樂人才培育貢獻良多;身為作曲家與民族音樂學家,他勤奮地進行音樂與文字創作,留下40多部音樂作品以及10多本文字創作。 本計畫是國內首度針對史教授進行的數位典藏計畫,並獲得其家人之全力支持,充分掌握原始檔案資源,包括音樂作品手稿以及極為珍貴的「1960年代民歌採集運動」原始錄音檔案。此外,本計畫是由師大音樂數位典藏團隊負責執行,該團隊從事相關工作多年,具有豐富實務經驗;此外,也將採用由師大圖書館與圖資所研發之「師大數位典藏管理系統」。

The Shih Wei Lian Digital Archive Project is part of Digital Archives Projects of National Taiwan Normal University, and is presented by the college of music. The purpose is to digitize the documents of Shih Wei Lian (1925-1977), a distinguish alumnus of NTNU music department. Prof. Shih is one of the most influential figures in Taiwan’s music history after the Second World War. This online resource project will share the broad scope of Prof. Shih’s achievements-from his personal files, original manuscripts of his music and writing, to the precious recordings of his 1960s “Folksong Fieldwork Movement.” This project will be executed by the music digital archive research team of NTNU, and will use a digital archive database system developed by the graduate Institute of Library and Information Studies, NTNU.