IEA國際公民教育與素養調查研究(ICCS2009)(Ⅱ/Ⅳ)

Abstract

本報告為「國際公民教育與素養調查研究」(International Civic and Citizenship Education Study, 簡稱ICCS 2009)第二年之期中報告。本計畫執行期限由2007年至2011年,共計四年。本報告共分為三部分。一、研究進度說明:目前已完成主試資料蒐集,共施測200所學校,約7000位八年級學生受測。二、亞洲模組發展:ICCS2009最大的特色在於發展區域模組,以回應各區域的文化脈絡,目前共發展亞洲模組、拉丁美洲模組與亞洲模組。本研究團對在亞洲模組的發展上,居於主導地位,目前已完成模組架構與施測工具。三、研究成果自評:本計畫截至目前為止,已發表一篇中文期刊論文,並在國際學術研討會上發表三篇英文論文。

The mid-term report focuses on the execution and progression of the International Civic and Citizenship Education Study (ICCS 2009) carried out from 2008 to May 2009. It is composed of three major parts: First, it describes the progression of this project. The research team has conducted this project strictly according to the timeline of IEA. The main survey of 7000 students from 200 schools has been completed. Second, it explores the development of Asian Regional Modules. Taiwan team made a leading contribution to the development of Asian Regional Module. The framework and the instrument have been developed for the main survey. Third, it reports the self-evaluation of the achievement of this project. The research team has published one journal paper and has made three paper presentations for an international conference.