網路適性閱讀環境的建立與應用-子計畫IV:整合交互教學和直接教學的網路合作閱讀環境(III)

Abstract

本計劃研究如何將直接教學、交 互教學、或交互教學融入直接教學之 策略於Internet 上執行。第一部分是研 究如何根據Internet 及網路環境的特性 來制定出直接教學、交互教學、或交 互教學融入直接教學所需的教學流程 及教學環境。第二部分是運用群組軟 體( Groupware ) 及網際網路運算 (Internet Computing)的技術於直接教 學和交互教學來設計出資訊化教學模 式,並套用在現有的教學上。第三部 份根據系統的需求,增加程式設計的 易更改性及可攜性。第四部份是設計 系統架構,我們實作出一個系統,名 為JOO-WfMS (Java Oriented Object- Workflow Management System) 。其為 利用Java 物件導向程式語言之特性並 針對線上交互教學系統所需提供的教 學、測驗、檢視以及再學習功能所設 計出來的工作流程系統(Workflow Management System)。

We will research how to apply direct instruction, reciprocal teaching, and cooperation of direct instruction and reciprocal teaching to an teaching environment constructed in the Internet. The first part is to draw up the teaching flow and teaching strategy of direct instruction and reciprocal teaching according to the features of the Internet and network environment. The second part is to research how to apply the groupware and Internet computing technology to direct instruction, reciprocal teaching, and cooperation of direct instruction and reciprocal teaching. (1) One is to apply the workflow management system technology to the flow control of direct instruction and reciprocal teaching; (2) Using the XML to specify the workflow of direct instruction and reciprocal teaching; (3) To apply the Web technology to construct the network teaching environment. The third part is to experiment our system to the 5th and 6th grade students of elementary school. We will finish the project in three years. In the first year, we will design the network teaching environment for direct instruction and reciprocal teaching. Also, the system will be implemented. In the second year, we will apply our network teaching system to the 5th and 6th grade students of elementary school. In the third, we will extend our system with the ability to the teaching strategy of writing.