某大專院校勞工安全衛生管理模式之個案研究

Abstract

本研究在瞭解大專院校,如何建立校內勞工安全衛生管理組織、探討其 與學校衛生工作間之相互關係,並分析工作人員之工作心得與感想,以供爾後執 行校內勞工安全衛生工作之參考。 本研究立意選取南部某技術學院,以歷史研究法分析其勞工安全衛生管理的相關 文件,並以問卷進行安全衛生工作人員之訪談調查。 研究發現:主管機關的督促、校方的支持與專業人員的投入,是推動校園勞工安 全衛生管理制度成功的要件。各系業務承辦人均普遍表示對專業技術的支援與教 育訓練的需求,且覺得此工作壓力大。此外,學校衛生工作中的衛生保健組與「健 康中心」,以協助校內勞工安全衛生管理單位,進行「勞工健康檢查與管理」與 支援「急救搶救業務」是最能勝任愉快的。

The purpose of this study is: (1) to understand how to establish the safety and healthmanagement program in the college ' (2) to analyze how the school safety and healthmanagement is managed, (3) to investigate the relationship between school health and thesafety and health management program, (4) to understand what the school safety and healthworker ( s ) thinks about their duties. According to the research purpose, a college that has implemented the school safety andhealth management was selected for study. After analyzing the document and interviews, the following results were obtained : ( 1 )in order to carry out the school safety and health management program successfully ,theprogram should have the supervision of the administration supervisor, the support of theschool authorities and the join participation of the professional personnel, ( 2 ) the schoolsafety and health worker ( s ) express the need for education and perceive the workpressure ' (3) the school worker has the competence to carry out safety and healthmanagement activities, such as the first aid and laborers medical exam.