基本團體概念的探討及其教育蘊義

本文旨在闡述「基本團體」概念,並說明其教育蘊義。全文共分為五部份:首先,指出基本團體的八項特徵:其次,提出六種常見的基本團體類型,包括家庭、學齡前的遊戲團體、學齡時期的兒童基本團體、異性追求的團體、意氣相投的基本團體、幫派基本團體等;第三,指出基本團體可發揮的五項正功能;第四,舉出五項基本團體能常見的脫序行為;最後,根據前述的剖析,謹提出五點啟示,供父母或教育工作同仁參考。zh_tw

The article is mainly to describe the concept of "primary group" and to explain theimplications for education. It is divided into five parts. Firstly, eight characteristics are pointed out. Secondly, six common types of primary group are proposed, includingthe home, the pre-school play group, primary groups of children, the courtship group,the congenial group, and the gang. Thirdly, five positive functions that the primary group can perform are indicated. Fourthly, five common disordering behaviors of primary group are listed out. Finally, based on the foregoing analysis, five proposes are set out as references for parents and educational workers.en_US

基本團體; 基本關係; 學生次文化