標題: 教師參與團隊學習行為之跨層次分析

其他標題: A Study of the Multi-level Analysis of Junior High School Teachers' Team Learning Behavior: Application of a Hierarchical Linear Model

摘要: 本研究以個體層次之人格特質與群體層次之共享心智模式為自變數,探討兩者對教師參與團隊學習行為的影響。本研究透過對39 所國民中小學,250 位教師的調查,使用層級線性模式分析變數之間的關係。結果顯示,宜人性、外向性、神經質、團隊互動與團隊成長對團隊學習行為有顯著的直接影響效果,而團隊 互動在嚴謹性與參與行為間;技術專精在神經質與參與行為間;團隊成長在嚴謹性與知識分享、嚴謹性與團體動力間,分別扮演正向調節效果的角色。針對上述結 果,本研究提出相關的討論與建議。

Researchers studying organizational behavior and school administrative management have increasingly emphasized the multilevel technique. This study focused on the influence of personality at the individual level, and of a “shared mental model” at the group level, on the team learning behavior of junior high school teachers. The sample consisted of 250 teachers from 39 junior high schools in Taiwan. The findings showed that agreeableness, extroversion, neuroticism, team interaction and team growth directly affected the group-learning behavior. On the other hand, team interaction, expertise, team growth and conscientiousness all had a positive moderating effect on the relationships among personality, shared mental model, and team learning. Based on the discussion of these results, the study also provided some suggestions for future research.