標題: 教育決策權力的正當性

其他標題: The Power Legitimacy of Policy-making in Education: In Discussion with Ethics of Policy-making and Its Paradigm

摘要: 本文旨在分析教育決策權力正當性的意義,及其對教育決策系統的影響。結果發現教育決策權力的正當性乃可增進決策的倫理,進而促進教育組織的革新。此外,透過教育決策典範的知識活動與決策權力正當性關係的分析,發現教育決策實體的主體性、相互依賴性以及人造性,可以增進教育決策權力的正當性。由於實體的主體性,會融攝多元立場的價值及情感,進而透過藝術性的行動,來提升教育決策權力的正當性;實體的相互依賴關係性,會促進元素間的互相滲透關係,進而透過解構的行動,來增進教育決策權力的正當性;實體的人造性,會促進發現共同的需要,進而透過社會問題解決的行動,來提升教育決策權力的正當性。因此藝術性的行動、解構的行動與社會問題解決的行動,可以增進教育決策權力的正當性。

This study is to inquire the influence of power legitimacy in policy-making in education. It is found that power legitimacy of policy-making in education can promote the quality of justice ethics and care ethics. Also, this study is to discuss the approaches of policy-making in education, including logical positivism paradigm, hermeneutic paradigm, and critical theory paradigm, which influence power legitimacy of policy-making in education. As a result, it is found that subjective, interdependent, and artificial construction of reality will help enhance power legitimacy of policy-making in education. Based on the analysis, this study suggests that the action of art, deconstruction and social problem-solving should be emphasized.