工業電子工全國技能競賽與國際技能競賽命題內涵之比較研究

A Comparison and Study of the Contents of the National Competition and International Competition in the Field of Industrial Electronic Trade

為提升我國工業電子工職種在國際技能競賽中之地位,並為使我國工業電子技能水準全面發展,特將歷年技能競賽之命題作一縱貫性的分析,並將全國賽與國際賽作一比較。藉以看出我國在工業電子行業該有的努力方向。本文所附電路均為代表性電路,限於篇幅,無法將所有題目全數附上。根據比較結果,獲得下列結論: 1.為了提升我國工業電子技術,亟需建立「工業標準」,以利共種零、組件的通用。 2.在工業電子訓練方面,不應忽視電子學基本觀念及基本運算。 3.競賽的命題與評審應加入工業界人士,以使學用一致。 4.今後應多注意微處理器在工業控制上的應用。 5.每次競賽有關資料均應統整、分析,以作日後改進之參考。

The purpose of this study is to investigate the contents of the National Competition and International Comp-etition in the field of Industrial Electronic Trade, in order to find the development steps of this trade in the last ten years. Besides, we can derive some benefits from the comparison between the National Competition and the International Competition. The results showed that: (a)We should set up an Industrial Standard in order to raise our Industrial Electronic Technology level. (b)We should not neglect the fundamental ideas and Calculations in Electronics. (c)We need some engineers to take part in designing the proposa1 of competition. (d)We need to offer more microprocessor courses in the training because the application of Microprocessor will be prevailing in industrial control systems.

工業; 全國; 技能競賽; 命題; 國際; 電子