Title: 創意鈔票設計之媒體應用創作研究

Keywords: 文化創意 視覺媒體設計; 創意傳播 culture & creative; Visual Media Design creative Media

Abstract: 科技不斷進步,一次次打破人們對世界原有的想像,各個產業「匯流」、「跨界」聲浪此起彼落,「視覺媒體設計(Visual Media Design)」的領域亦不例外。從「平面設計」延伸而來的「視覺媒體設計」,實實在在的表現出突破二次元設計想法之外,透過新媒體如何傳播與傳達,也納入設計的一環。「視覺媒體設計」不單要討論「內容」,更要討論其選擇傳播的「形態、形式」。深入討論內容,我國自2002年把文創正式列為產業,文創相關產業大為重視後,政府積極找尋代表本國的作品與符碼,究竟什麼樣的文化素材能夠真正代表臺灣,以往的符碼素材外有沒有創新與創意的新想法。提到「創意」,究竟創意從哪裡出來?哪一個部分需要創意?創意的核心與創意的具體指標又是什麼?本創作研究以「創意」貫穿全文脈絡,以「視覺媒體設計」的設計歷程,逐一探討其「創意」性。從臺灣文化素材的剖析及其「創意」性,引導至「內容」上的「創意」、「形式」設計上的「創意」,啟動「傳播」模式上的「創意」,作為本創作研究分析脈絡。以「鈔越世紀」展覽作為主要剖析個案,並輔以「2010臺北國際花卉博覽會」、「第32屆新一代設計展」、「『身體-界面』數位藝術展」以及「哆啦A夢誕生前100年特展」的「視覺媒體設計」初探、分析與比較其中異同。本創作研究作品之歷程亦與此脈絡節節相關,素材的發想具創意、獨特與代表臺灣之特性,形式以「鈔票」作為創意元素之外,展出時的影像互動、結合數位等創新運用與觀眾的互動、溝通之設計與思索,結合上述概念與架構,呈現具體創作研究。本創作研究最終的結論,一共歸納出四點,1.內容素材的論述方式傾向新舊並陳的模式;2.現今臺灣在地文化創意應用重視經典形式;3.創意傳播應用偏向受目標接收者而定,大多重視展演傳播形式創意;4.學理脈絡解析之視覺媒體設計歷程有理可循。

With the progress of the technology, the” convergence” and “Interdisciplinary” become the key of changing the world, including Visual Media Design.The field of Visual Media Design including contents ,form and style. After the time government define cultural and creative as the industries, we are actively looking for the culture elements which can on behalf of Taiwan. The “originality” will be the core of this thesis. We start with the “originality” and comes to “form”. At the end, we will discuss the way of Media. We use the "Evolution Beyond Money" as the target case , and combine "2010 Taipei International Flora Exposition", "32nd Young Designers' Exhibition", " Body - interface Digital Art" , "A Dream Exhibition 100 years before the birth " and the "Visual Media Design" to compare the difference. The creations of course also associated with this context steadily, .In the form of "money" as the creative elements, interactive video display combined with innovations such as the use of digital interaction with the audience. Combined with the concepts and architecture, presenting specific creation Research. The creation of the final conclusion, there are four points summarize, 1 discussed the content of the material propensity new and the old way of the pattern; 2. The form of Taiwan today to cultural and creative application; 3. Creative Media applications received by the target bias who may be, most of the emphasis on creative forms of Media performances; 4 theoretical context parsing process of Visual Media Design rational to follow.