標題: 以質性研究探討催眠對負面想法及負面情緒改變之影響

關鍵字: 睡眠障礙 心理治療 半結構式訪談; Sleep disorder; Psychotherapy; Semi-structured interview

摘要: 本研究主要在探討催眠對負面想法及負面情緒的改變影響。研究方法係以深度訪談與半結構式問卷蒐集相關資料,透過與受訪者的對話,了解中高社經地位人士在面對負面想法及負面情緒時,如何有效透過催眠來紓解壓力、改變負面想法及負面情緒,進而改造原先的錯誤思緒,導向正向積極樂觀的人生觀。 本研究的受訪者共14人,透過與受訪者的深度訪談,加以整理、分析、歸納,獲得以下研究結論:催眠是一種腦內應用與運用的科學,是給掉入負面想法及負面情緒的人再教育(給與正向能量)。催眠具有潛能開發功能、身心調節功能、教育功能、改變個性與不良習慣功能、心理治療功能、醫療功能等。催眠能有效改善負面想法及負面情緒,轉而正向積極。

This study is focusing on the impact of hypnosis on negative thoughts and negative emotion. The research methods were based on in-depth interview with semi-structured questionnaires to collect relevant information. Through the dialogue to the interviewee, professionals and middle or high schools when facing negative thoughts and emotions, how to effectively relieve stress and change negative thoughts and negative emotion by hypnosis, reform the original wrong thoughts and lead to a positive, optimistic outlook on life. There were 14 respondents of male and female in this study. Through interviews with respondents in depth, the researcher sort out, analyze, summarize and got the following conclusions: Hypnosis is a kind of applied science with the basis of brain science and psychology.Hypnosis is the Re education to the people who have negative thoughts and negative emotions and provides them the positive energy.Hypnosis has potential development function, body and mind adjustment function, education function, personality change and bad habits function, psychotherapy function, medical function, etc.Hypnosis can effectively improve negative thoughts and emotions then turn to positive.